Businesses without websites in Brazil

By ULeads team · Published

Of 2,933 businesses that ULeads searches found on Google Maps in Brazil, 43% had no website — well above the 21% we see across all 28 countries. Another 19% pointed to a social page instead of a site, and 49% had at least one weakness worth approaching them about.

Snapshot of 29 October 2026. Each business is counted once, with the latest data we have from its Google Maps listing; the country is read from its address.

What does a business listing in Brazil look like?

Businesses on Google Maps in Brazil
MeasureValue
Businesses in the sample2,933
No website43%
Only a social page instead of a website19%
At least one weakness worth approaching49%
Phone number listed96%
Median number of reviews236
Average rating4.68
Rank by share without a website4 of 28 countries

Which businesses in Brazil most often have no website?

The trade matters as much as the place. In Brazil, bar listings (73%) and coffee shop listings (70%) most often have no website, while car dealer listings almost always do.

By Google Maps business type in Brazil (types with at least 20 businesses)
Business typeBusinessesNo websiteOnly social
Barber shop59448%21%
Beauty salon25361%32%
Restaurant20953%22%
Car dealer1867%4%
Dental clinic10323%9%
Brazilian restaurant9154%28%
Bakery8752%23%
Dentist8623%13%
Pet store8548%17%
Veterinary care8140%12%
Medical clinic7630%5%
Coffee shop6070%35%
Hamburger restaurant6033%13%
Plumber5070%10%
General contractor4053%23%
Italian restaurant3921%13%
Clothing store3155%23%
Building materials store3070%17%
Bar3073%33%
Pizza restaurant2843%25%

Which cities in Brazil have we measured?

Each city page shows its own trades and shares.

How do you find businesses without a website in Brazil?

  1. Pick a trade that lives off the phone — in Brazil the most searched is barber shop.
  2. Search one town at a time, and the towns around a big city: each is a new list.
  3. Start with the businesses that have no website but good reviews — customers already look for them.
  4. Lead with one true fact from their listing. Businesses in Brazil usually expect a message in Portuguese.

How does Brazil compare?

Countries with the closest share of businesses without a website
CountryBusinessesNo website
Kazakhstan16643%
Brazil2,93343%
Croatia12141%
Türkiye17437%
Poland15435%

The sample follows what ULeads users searched for, so read these shares as what you will meet prospecting on Google Maps, not as a national statistic. The method and every country are in our data on businesses without websites.

Common questions

How many businesses in Brazil don't have a website?

In ULeads searches, 43% of 2,933 businesses found on Google Maps in Brazil had no website, and 19% linked only a social page such as Instagram or Facebook instead. Brazil ranks 4 of 28 countries in our data.

Which businesses in Brazil most often have no website?

Among trades with at least 30 businesses in our data: bar (73%) and coffee shop (70%). Car dealer businesses almost always have one (7% without).

How do I find businesses without a website in Brazil?

Search a town and a trade in ULeads: it finds the businesses on Google Maps, marks the ones with no website or only a social page, and ranks them by Lead Score. The free plan includes one full search a month.

ULeads searches a city and a trade on Google Maps, keeps going past the first page until it finds real prospects, and ranks every business by how weak its online presence is.